§ 99.02  BOARD OF PUBLIC WORKS TO ISSUE CERTAIN LICENSES.
   (A)   The Board of Public Works shall issue licenses for the following, namely:
      (1)   For moving buildings; and
      (2)   For any street openings for which fees shall be collected as specified in the various sections of this code relating to the same.
(1967 Code, § 10-8)
   (B)   All work for which a license is required by § 99.04 and division (A) above shall be performed by the licensee or his journeyman.
(1967 Code, § 10-7)
(Ord. passed 5-22-1989)
Charter reference:
   Department of Public Works, see Charter § 6C-9
Cross-reference:
   Provisions concerning licensing, see §§ 110.03 through 110.12