TABLE VI. DEDICATIONS
Ord. No.   Date   Description
B-223   11-15-08   Rededication of Washington Square to public use, no further buildings or structures allowed. (See Ord. section 271, 1906).
D-301   5-3-09   Plat of F. P. Lester's subdivision of outlots 72, 73, and west part of outlot 74, south of Old Town plat.
Unnum-   12-6-09   Plat of lots 1001 through 1540 and outlots 15 and 49 on Cedar Point.
bered      
(after      
D-355)      
D-431   8-15-10   Plat by Sandusky Business Men's Assn. of Lockwood subdivision.
E-1   6-5-11   Plats of Sandusky Business Men's Assn. of subdivision 2, part of lot 25, east of Sycamore Line, subdivision no. 3, part of lot 13 east of Sycamore Line, and subdivision no. 4 of Sanford Farm.
A-160   6-19-14   Plat of Geo. Knapp, Sr. subdivision, second ward.
A-161   6-19-14   Plat of G. W. and F. C. Doerzbach, Western Liberty's addition.
A-162   6-19-14   Plat of The Cedar Point Improve. Co.'s first subdivision of Cedar Point, section no. 3.
A-170   7-20-14   Plat of H. W. Parson's  Reallotment, part of lot 41 east of Old Town plat.
142-C   10-2-16   A strip of land along the north line of outlots 57, 58, and 59 running east from Camp Street by Caroline Stahl.
208-C   2-19-17   Plat by Sandusky Develop. Co. of outlots 73, 74, and 75 west of Mill's Creek, north of N. Y. C. R. Co.
231-C   3-13-17   Amended plat of outlot 24 and parts of outlots 23 and 12 by platting commissioners.
232-C   3-13-17   Plat of Seitz and Sadler's resubdivision of original inlots 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, and 9, Baltimore Street, Cable Park allotment.
248-C   4-16-17   Plat of W. F. Seitz, Jr. of a subdivision of the south part of outlots 54 and 55, south of Southwark.
348-C   8-20-17   Plat of Sandusky Develop. Co. of outlots 90, 91, and 92, west of Mill's Creek and north of N. & C. R. Co.
566-C   8-5-18   A parcel of land adjacent to the center line of Osborne Street    and a parcel on either side of the center line of Wayne Street.
686-C   4-21-19   A street and alley on Washington Court  subdivision.
709-C   6-23-19   Hancock Street from Forty-second Street to a point south of Forty-sixth Street and Forty-second Street from Sycamore Line east to the east line of Hancock Street.
713-C   6-30-19   A parcel of land lying east of and adjacent to the center line of  Sycamore Line Street.
716-C   8-11-19   Parts of outlots 19, 20, 21, 22, and 15 east of Sycamore Line, for the opening of Cleveland Avenue.
752-C   9-8-19   Plat of Seitz and Stang subdivisions of a part of outlot 17, east of Sycamore Line.
769-C   10-6-19   J. F. McCrystal plat of the north half of Wayne Street in outlots 16 and 17.
770-C   10-6-19   Plat of Sadler and Seitz subdivision of parts of outlots 59 and 16.
796-C   1-19-20   Easement to City for sewer construction through lots 20 and 22, Lockwood Avenue, lots 27 and 29, Anderson Street, lots 17 and 132, Sycamore Line Street, and Lots 18 and 20 Anderson Street.
832-C   3-22-20   Plat of Sandusky Land & Bldg. Co.'s allotment of outlots 20 and 21, and the west part of outlot 22, east of Sycamore Line.
866-C   6-7-20   Plat of Sadler and Seitz subdivisions of parts of outlots 17 and  18.
1233-C   5-29-22   Plat of G. A. Boeckling of part of Cedar Point Peninsula.
1258-C   6-19-22   Plat of J. E. Herman and H. W. Gosser of outlots 60, 51, part of  outlots 59, etc.
1269-C   6-19-22   Plat of G. A. Boeckling Co. of certain lots in blocks 95, 95, 98, and 99.
1346-C   2-5-23   Plats of W. F. Seitz and of portion of Hancock Street.
1377-C   5-7-23   Plat of Elizabeth Hendrickson's resubdivision.
2008-C   6-21-26   Plat of G. W. Waldock's subdivision of parts of outlots 13 and 14, east of Sycamore Line.
2050-C   9-7-26   Portion of lot 729 Perkins Avenue in Sandusky Business Men's Assn. subdivision.
2120-C   2-14-27   Plat of allotment of C.P. Schmidt of lots 24, 25, 26, and 27 of  Cook and Merry's subdivision, etc.
2227-C   6-13-27    Plat of L. C. Hastings and H.S. Parker of Cove Park Subdivision.
2372-C   6-4-28   Plat of Cove Park Co.
2672-C   9-4-30   Plat of J.A. Ferck, H. A. Allendorf, M.D. Osborn, A.W. Allendorf, M.L. Schank, and L. Schoepfle.
2677-C   8-11-30   Plat of W. Hendrickson Allotment.
2841-C   6-30-31   Certain parts of Parish and of Caldwell Streets.
2849-C   7-20-31   The easterly half of Caldwell Street from Cowdery Street to Follett Street, starting from B. & O. Railroad right-of-way.
3120-C   7-10-33   Plat of E. Hrukey of subdivision lots 28 and 29, of Darling's Survey.
3159-C   12-18-33   1. Plat of Graefe and Ackley;
2. The alley in lot 1, Wayne Street.
3194-C   4-9-34   Plat of Polley, Polley and Moseley and street thereon, in outlot 33, Darling's Survey.
3613-C   5-23-38   The alley adjacent to Peoples Loan & Sav. Co., running east 165 feet from McDonough Street.
3625-C   6-20-38   Washington Street from Meigs Street east to the pier track.
3653-C   10-17-38   Plat of Matthes Allotment.
3695-C   4-10-39   Plat of C. E. Mundwiller's Extension, lot 4 Dutch Lane.
3829-C   5-6-40   Plat of Fred. W. Bauer's subdivision.
3956-C   7-7-41   Plat of Billman subdivision.
4070-C   1-4-43   Plat of MacArthur Park housing site.
4165-C   4-10-44   Plat of Fairlawn Court housing project, and Shelby Street, shown thereon.
4261-C   3-11-46   Plat of Clarence E. Wagner subdivision of part of outlots 13 and 14 east of Sycamore Line Street (See also Ord. 2599-C).
4337-C   3-24-47   Plat of Joseph Strickfaden, Jr. subdivision.
4381-C   6-30-47   Plat of Westate subdivision no. 1.
4382-C   5-30-47   1. Plat of A. J. Bickley and K. G. Bickley.
2. That portion of Sherman Street from Buchanan Street to Johnson.
4397-C   9-15-47   Plat of Plum Brook subdivision no. 1.
4398-C   9-15-47   Plat of Plum Brook subdivision no. 2.
4414-C   12-8-47   Plat of City dedicating a portion of Milne Street running west from the street as first platted.
4446-C   3-8-48   Plat of K. E. Stierhoff of Wade Boulevard.
4467-C   6-21-48   Plat of Bickley's subdivision of outlots 82 and 83, second ward.
4477-C   7-6-48   Plat of "Snug Harbor" of outlots 28 and 29, north of First Street, second ward.
4487-C   8-23-48   Plat of Alton C. Peterson subdivision.
4496-C   10-18-48   Plat of Chas. F. Dietrick subdivision.
4585-C   11-14-49   Plat of L. G. Billman of "Snug Harbor,"  revised plat of West Channel and lots 86 to 170, second ward.
4594-C   12-5-49   Plat of L. E. Billman Acres, part of outlot 27, north of First Street, second ward.
4605-C   2-13-50   Plat of C. M. Mouch subdivision.
4627-C   4-3-50   The streets in housing site of Sandusky Amvets Homestead Assn., Inc.
4650-C   7-17-50   Plat of Sandusky Homestead Assn., Inc.
4653-C   7-24-50   Plat of Bickley's second subdivision.
4668-C   10-23-50   Plat of Westate subdivision no. 2.
4719-C   5-7-51   Plat of D. C. Schubel subdivision.
4811-C   5-31-52   The north half of Pierce Street, between Mills and Putnam Streets.
4978-C   11-23-53   Plat of Zehner Speers subdivision no. 1.
4992-C   1-4-54   Plat of Stierhoff's subdivision of part of Mitchell's 1,369-A tract no. 3, Perkins Township.
5063-C   7-6-54   Amended plat of Riedel Stahl subdivision. Dedication of Karl Ann Drive and Stahlwood Drive (See also Ords. 5048-C and 5062-C).
5102-C   1-31-55   Plat of MacArthur Park subdivision.
5103-C   1-31-55   Plat of Fairlawn Park subdivision.
5411-C   4-22-57   Plat of Eastwood subdivision no. 1.
5422-C   5-6-57   Plat of Causeway Drive.
5448-C   7-1-57   Streets in Eastwood subdivision no. 3
5722-C   8-24-59   Plat of Sunnyside Acres subdivision no. 1 in outlots 11 and 12.
5723-C   8-24-59   Plat of Eastwood subdivision no. 2 of part of outlots 23 and 24.
5902-C   3-13-61   Plat of Ronnie B. Dick-Albert J. Fresch subdivision.
5965-C   10-16-61   Plat of Meadowood subdivision plat 2.
6012-C   4-30-62   Plat of Eastwood subdivision in part of lots 8 and 9 Darling's    Survey.
6214-C   5-25-64   Plat of Alpine Heights subdivision no. 3 of outlot 10 east of Sycamore Line.
6244-C   8-17-64   Plat of Springdale Allotment in parts of outlot 13 and outlot 14 east of Sycamore Line.
7105-C   1-11-70   Plat of Meadowood Subdivision plat 3 of part of lots 2 and 3.
7109-C   1-25-71   Plat of Sunnyside Acres Subdivision no. 2 of part of original lots 11 and 12 west of Sycamore Line.
7367-C   9-11-72   Plat of Meadowood Subdivision plat 4-A of  part of outlot 2 and 3.
8051-C   3-14-77   Plat of Foxborough Commons Subdivision no. 2 of part of lots 2 and 3 in Darling's Survey.
8240-C   7-10-78   Plat of Foxborough Commons Subdivision no. 4 of part of lots 2 and 3 in Darling's Survey.
8250-C   7-24-78   Plat of Pine Wood Subdivision no. 1 of part of outlots 25 and 26 of Margaretta Township.
8262-C   8-28-78   Plat of Cold Creek Acres Subdivision of part of outlot 19 in Margaretta Annexation.
8402-C   7-23-79   Plat of Apple Acres Subdivision of part of outlot 19 in Margaretta  Annexation, part of lot 76 Heywoods Subdivision in the City, and 5-foot strip shown thereon.
80-013   2-25-80   Amended plat of Foxborough Commons Subdivision No. 3-B.
80-045   6-23-80   The Development Master Plan for the Planned Unit Development known as Pine Wood Subdivision in the Venice Heights Addition.
80-086   11-10-80   Plat of Pine Wood Subdivision No. 2 of part of outlots Nos. 25 and 26 in the Annexation of Margaretta Township.
82-024   4-26-82   Directs acceptance of Homestead St. right-of-way from Conrail.
84-075   8-27-84   Accepts dedication plat of Harbour Parkway of part of Outlots 6, 7 and 8, Darlings Survey East of Sycamore Line; confirms and accepts dedications and easements.
84-079   9-4-84   Accepts Phase I plat of "The Harbour" residential P.U.D. of part of Outlots 6, 7 and 8, Darlings Survey East of Sycamore Line; confirms and accepts dedications and easements.
84-102   11-13-84   Accepts plat of "The Harbour" commercial P.U.D. of part of Sublots 10 and 11 in the subdivision of Outlots 7 and 8, Darlings Survey East of Sycamore Line; confirms dedication of streets and easements.
85-086   10-28-85   Accepts plat of Pine Wood Subdivision III of Outlot 25, Section 2, annexation of Margaretta Twp. and Sublot 41 of Pine Wood Subdivision II, and confirms dedication of streets and easements.
86-099   9-22-86   Accepts plat of Pine Wood P.U.D. Phase No. 4, Outlot 25, Margaretta Twp. and confirms dedication of streets therein.
87-112   10-13-87   Accepts plat and pledge agreement for Waldock Subdivision No. 1; accepts dedication of Snow Ct. and drainage easements.
88-004   1-11-88   Approves modification to part of the Development Master Plan for the planned unit development "Pinewood Subdivision No. 2," Sublot 45.
88-011   1-25-88   Approves the amended concept of the planned unit development "Admiral's Harbour, Phase II" 61.18 acres fronting on Sandusky Bay and Pipe Creek.
89-070   5-22-89   Approves modification to part of the Development Master Plan for Admiral's Harbor Residential Planned Unit Development Phase I.
89-193   11-20-89   Accepts dedication of street right of way for Marina Dr.
92-021   2-10-92   Approves plat of the Harbour Lagoons Subdivision Phase I.
92-117   10-13-92   Accepts dedication of 27 ft. of City-owned land south of, abutting and parallel to Filmore St.
95-102   6-12-95   Accepts plat and agreements for Waldock Subdivision No. 2; accepts dedication of part of Mill Pond Dr. and drainage easements.
95-156   9-11-95   Accepts plat and agreements for Waldock Subdivision No. 3; accepts dedication of part of Mill Pond Dr. and drainage easements.
96-066   2-26-96   Accepts dedication of Lot Nos. 48 and 49, Meigs St. (except 19 ft. off north side of Lot 48.)
97-214   10-14-97   Approves plat of Providence Dr., Phase 1.
97-231   11-10-97   Directs preparation of plat of Bayside Business Park, including dedication of 10-ft.  wide strip across front as r-o-w; accepts and approves dedication of same.
98-084   1-26-98   Dedicates 10 ft.  of land north of, abutting and parallel to Venice Rd.
01-197   8-13-01   Accepting final plat and confirming the dedication as public right-of- way Lane Street, from Columbus Avenue to Wayne Street.
03-097   5-27-03   Accepts subdivision plat of Cold Creek Crossing Subdivision Phase I; accepts dedication of streets and easements.
03-115   7-14-03   Accepts final plat and confirms dedication to public use Bay Breeze Dr., West Cove Blvd., West Cove Dr. and Windcrest Ct. for West Cove Subdivision and Condominiums.
04-084   3-22-04   Accepts final plat and confirms dedication to public use Strouse Lane, from Providence Drive to cul-de-sac.
04-192   12-13-04   Accepts final plat and confirms dedication to public use, Cooke St., E of Decatur St. and W of Hayes Ave.
05-164   11-28-05   Accepts final plat and confirms dedication to public use, Foxborough Circle, from Fox Run Trail to W line of Volunteers of America Firelands Ohio Development Corp. property.
06-006   1-23-06   Accepts final plat and confirms dedication to public use, relocated portion of John Street.
10-041   5-10-10   Accepts the final plat and confirming the dedication to the public use as a public right-of-way the Muirwood Village Apartments water main easement within the City.
12-139   12-26-12   Accepting the final plat and confirming the dedication to the public use as public right-of-way a portion of land on the west end of the City's Amtrak Station, with a total area of 0.128 acres, as Camp Street right-of-way.
15-022    2-9-15   Approving that certain real property located at 1616 Camp Street be retained by the city for devotion to public use as a public parking lot for the Sandusky Transit System Table VII. Vacations and Abandonment.
20-063      4-13-20   Accepting the dedication plat and confirming the dedication to the public use as public right-of-way a portion of land north of Venice Road and west of Edgewater Avenue, with a total area of 0.1119 acres, as Venice Road right-of-way, as set forth on the dedication plat.
20-064      4-13-20   Accepting the dedication plat and confirming the dedication to the public use as public right-of-way a portion of land north of Venice Road and west of Edgewater Avenue, with a total area of 0.2364 acres, as Venice Road right-of-way, as set forth on the dedication plat.