ROSTER OF OFFICIALS
(2021)
COUNCIL
 
Tom Baker, President
Steve Faber, 1st Ward
Andrew Null, At-Large
Ron Zellers, 2nd Ward
Jake Gano, At-Large
Dennis Plegge, 3rd Ward
Robert Merry, At-Large
Cyndi Baronzzi Dickey, 4th Ward
Debbie Bricker, Clerk
ADMINISTRATION
John C. Berlin
Mayor
Betty Brothers
Auditor
Melissa Hiner
Deputy Auditor
C. Brooke Zellers
Law Director
Tammie Jones
Assistant Law Director
K. Bret Apple
Treasurer
Debbie Bricker
Administrative Assistant
Joe Cappuzzello
Director of Public Service and Safety
J.T. Panezott
Police Chief
Scott Mason
Fire Chief
Chip Hank
Planning and Zoning Officer
Donald Weingart
Superintendent of Utilities
Shane Franks
Parks Director
Sal Salvino
Housing Inspector
Alanna Stainbrook, RN
Health Commissioner
Scott Devan
Electrician
Jim Phillis
Service Foreman
R.I.T.A.
Income Tax Administration
BOARD OF CONTROL
 
John C.  Berlin
Mayor
Joe Cappuzzello
Director of Public Service and Safety
Debbie Bricker
Clerk
BOARD OF HEALTH
John C.  Berlin, Mayor
President
Judy Sicilia
President Pro-Tem
William Wilkins
Secretary
O.  Newt McKnight
Member
Cami Cope
Member
Karen Crouse
Member
Alanna Stainbrook
Health Commissioner
Dr.  Joseph Rousher
Medical Advisor
BOARD OF HOUSING APPEALS
 
Karen Carter
Mayoral Appointee
Patty Colian
Mayoral Appointee
Rick Lutsch
Council Appointee
Rich Cochran
Council Appointee
Larry Bowersock
Council Appointee
Sal Salvino
Housing Inspector
BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS
   
 
John Panezott, Sr.
Planning Commission Representative
Mark Pietzrak
Chairman
Amanda Jackson
Member
Shawna L’Italien
Member
Tim Baillie
Member
Chip Hank
Advisor
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
 
Don Yeasted
Chairman
Scott Yakubec
Vice-Chairman
Marcie Crowell
Member
Concetta Yeager
Clerk
DESIGN REVIEW BOARD
Virginia Grilli
Chairman
Tara Peters
Vice Chairman
Margaret Winch
Member
Tricia Hovorka
Member
Sharon Parrish
Member
Barb Loudon
Planning Commission Representative
Lisa Cahill
CLG Coordinator
Cyndi Dickey
Council Liaison
INCOME TAX REVIEW BOARD
 
Bruce Haddad
Council Appointee
Bruce Williams
Council Appointee
Fred Pamer
Mayoral Appointee
John Conrad
Alternate Member
PARKS COMMISSION
 
John Panezott, Sr.
President
Lucille Karnofel
Vice President
Lori Colian
Member
Shane Franks
Clerk, Parks Director
PLANNING COMMISSION
 
John C.  Berlin
Mayor
Joe Cappuzzello
Director of Public Service and Safety
John Panezott Sr.
Chairman, Parks Commission President
Barbara Loudon
Vice Chairman
Samantha Bahr
Member
Frank Zamarelli
Member
TOURISM BOARD
Camille Franzen
Chairman
Shane Franks
Member
Kristina Danklef-Moore
Member
Dan Engle
Member
Janet Keene
Member
B.J. Abrams
Member
William Dawes
Member
Dennis Plegge
Council Liaison
Joe Cappuzzello
Administration Liaison
UTILITIES COMMISSION
 
Robert Hodgson
Chairman
Randall Malmsberry
Vice Chairman
Kyle Cranmer
Member
Don Weingart
Secretary, Utilities Superintendent
The publisher
expresses his appreciation
to
C. BROOKE ZELLERS
Law Director
and all other City officials who gave their time
and counsel in the preparation of the
September 2021 Replacement Pages.