Title 99
REFERENCES AND TABLES
PRESIDENTS, TRUSTEES AND OFFICERS OF THE VILLAGE OF WINNETKA
1869--2017
 
1869--1870
President:
Artemus Carter
Trustees:
J. P. Atwood
 
Thos. Bassett
 
Jared Gage
 
D. P. Wilder
 
Timothy Wright
Treasurer:
O. W. Belden
Assessor:
R. M. Graves
Marshal and Collector:
Nicholas Simons
Village Clerk:
H. W. Kinney
Police Justices 1869--1873:
Wm. H. Garland
 
James L. Willson
1871
President:
Artemus Carter
Trustees:
J. P. Atwood
 
John T. Dale
 
O.G. Goss
 
Jacob Smith
 
G. W. Stoutenburgh
Clerk Pro Tem:
E. W. Dunton
1872
President:
Artemus Carter
Trustees:
J. P. Atwood
 
O. G. Goss
 
R. M. Graves
 
James Hamilton
 
Jacob Smith
Clerk:
B. E. Hand
1873
President:
John T. Dale
Trustees:
Artemus Carter
 
Jacob Conrad
 
A. W. Gilmore
 
R. P. Murphy
 
Samuel Shackford
Clerk:
B. E. Hand
Treasurer:
Gilbert Hubbard
Marshal and Collector:
E. G. Boynton
Police Justices:
R. M. Graves
 
J. L. Willson
1874
President:
James L. Willson
Trustees:
John T. Dale
 
Wm. H. Garland
 
Geo. W. Gray
 
R. P. Murphy
 
Samuel Shackford
Clerk:
D. P. Hubbard
1875
President:
James L. Willson
Trustees:
John Alles
 
John T. Dale
 
W. H. Garland
 
R. P. Murphy
 
J. Sherlock
Clerk:
D. P. Hubbard
Treasurer:
Gilbert Hubbard
Marshal and Collector:
John McFarlin
Assessor:
J. T. Shephard
1876
President:
John T. Dale
Trustees:
F. Copelin
 
G. M. Gage
 
W. H. Garland
 
B. E. Hand
 
R. S. Moth
Clerk:
D. P. Hubbard
Treasurer:
Gilbert Hubbard
Marshal and Collector:
John McFarlin
Assessor:
J. T. Shepherd
Police Justice:
James L. Willson
1877
President:
Samuel Shackford
Trustees:
Thomas Copelin
 
John T. Dale
 
G. M. Gage
 
Bayard E. Hand
 
 
Robert S. Moth
Clerk:
M. Quirk
Treasurer:
Gilbert T. Hubbard
Marshal and Collector:
Frank Pool
Assessor:
John T. Shepherd
Police Justice:
Wm. H. Garland
1878
President:
James L. Willson
Trustees:
John Alles
 
A. B. Capron
 
M. H. Durgan
 
S. W. Osgood
 
Samuel Shackford
Clerk:
M. Quirk
Treasurer:
Gilbert Hubbard
Marshal and Collector:
J. P. Madsen
Assessor:
John T. Shepherd
1879
President:
James L. Willson
Trustees:
John Alles
 
A. B. Capron
 
Thos. Copelin
 
W. H. Garland
 
Jeremiah Mahoney
Clerk:
M. Quirk
Treasurer:
R. S. Moth
Marshal and Collector:
J. P. Madsen
Assessor:
J. T. Shepherd
Police Justice:
M. J. Moth
1880
President:
James L. Willson
Trustees:
W. W. Crosby
 
Thos. Copelin
 
W. H. Garland
 
J. O. Parker
 
M. F. Prouty
Clerk:
M. Quirk
Treasurer:
R. S. Moth
Marshal and Collector:
Paul H. Kelly
Police Justice:
S. W. Osgood
1881
President:
James L. Willson
Trustees:
Thos. Copelin
 
W. M. Crosby
 
R. P. Murphy
 
M. T. Prouty
 
Thos. G. Windes
Clerk:
A. J. W. Copelin
Treasurer:
M. J. Moth
Marshal and Collector:
Jno. Busscher
Assessor:
John T. Shepherd
Police Justice:
Samuel Shackford
1882
President:
James L. Willson
Trustees:
John Alles
 
Sanford S. Burr
 
Thos. Copelin
 
G. W. Heath
 
R. P. Murphy
Clerk:
A. J. W. Copelin
Treasurer:
M. J. Moth
Marshal and Collector:
W. W. Richardson
Assessor:
John T. Shepherd
Police Justice:
Samuel Shackford
1883
President:
James L. Willson
Trustees:
John Alles
 
Geo. W. Heath
 
Francis Lackner
 
R. P. Murphy
 
James O. Parker
Clerk:
J. W. Scott
Treasurer:
M. J. Moth
Marshal and Collector:
W. W. Richardson
Assessor:
J. T. Shepherd
Police Justice:
Sanford S. Burr
1884
President:
John T. Dale
Trustees:
H. P. Aldrich
 
J. E. Buckbee
 
Geo. W. Heath
 
H. D. Lloyd
 
V. G. Tressler
Clerk:
R. S. Moth
Treasurer:
Edwin Maynard
Marshal and Collector:
W. W. Richardson
Assessor:
August Hegen
Police Justice:
Geo. W. Gray
1885
President:
John T. Dale
Trustees:
J. E. Buckbee
 
F. S. Dick
 
D. D. Garcelon
 
C. O. Goss
 
H. D. Lloyd
Clerk:
R. S. Moth
Treasurer:
E. Maynard
Marshal and Collector:
Daniel Mahoney
Assessor:
M. J. Moth
Police Justice:
Geo. M. Gray
1886
President:
John T. Dale
Trustees:
C. T. Cook
 
T. S. Dick
 
C. O. Goss
 
H. D. Lloyd
 
C. S. Thorne
Clerk:
R. S. Moth
Marshal and Collector:
Daniel Mahoney
Assessor:
J. C. Winship
Police Justices:
J. Burnham
 
H. C. McDonald
1887
President:
John T. Dale
Trustees:
John Alles
 
T. S. Dick
 
Geo. M. Heath
 
E. Maynard
 
C. S. Thorne
Clerk:
R. S. Moth
Treasurer:
H. D. Lloyd
Marshal and Collector:
Daniel Mahoney
Assessor:
J. C. Winship
Police Justice:
Geo. Gray
1888
President:
S. S. Burr
Trustees:
F. S. Dick
 
E. Maynard
 
G. H. Morrison
 
J. H. Schaad
 
C. S. Thorne
Clerk:
R. S. Moth
Treasurer:
H. D. Lloyd
Marshal and Collector:
H. Schaefhen
Assessor:
Jacob Conrad
Police Justice:
J. Burnham
1889
President:
S. S. Burr
Trustees:
W. W. Crosby
 
J. A. Parker
 
J. H. Schaad
 
M. D. L. Simpson
 
C. S. Thorne
Clerk:
R. S. Moth
Treasurer:
E. Maynard
Marshal and Collector:
John Schaefhen
Assessor:
J. C. Winship
Police Justice:
Carlton Prouty
1890
President:
S. S. Burr
Trustees:
T. S. Dick
 
Frederick Greeley
 
Geo. M. McKinney
 
N. A. Powell
 
J. H. Schaad
Clerk:
R. S. Moth
Treasurer:
Carlton Prouty
Marshal and Collector:
Daniel Mahoney
Assessor:
A. Raper
1891
President:
S. S. Burr
Trustees:
T. S. Dick
 
F. W. Hammond
 
Cyrus Kehr
 
Joseph Sherlock
 
C. S. Thorne
Clerk:
R. S. Moth
Treasurer:
Carlton Prouty
Marshal and Collector:
Daniel Mahoney
Assessor:
A. Raper
Police Justice:
Joseph Burnham
1892
President:
S. W. Osgood
Trustees:
Jno. W. Alles, Jr.
 
T. S. Dick
 
F. W. Hammond
 
J. H. Schaad
 
C. S. Thorne
Clerk:
C. W. Tostevin
Treasurer:
Carlton Prouty
Marshal and Collector:
Daniel Mahoney
Assessor:
J. C. Winship
Police Justice:
H. C. McDonald
1893
President:
S. W. Osgood
Trustees:
Theodore S. Dick
 
John Hoyle
 
Edwin Jopson
 
Jos. H. Schaad
 
C. S. Thorne
Clerk:
C. W. Tostevin
Treasurer:
Carlton Prouty
Marshal and Collector:
Daniel Mahoney
Assessor:
J. C. Winship
Police Justice:
C. W. Merrilies
1894
President:
T. S. Dick
Trustees:
John Gauler
 
M. R. Kultchar
 
B. A. May
 
Chas. S. Thorne
 
Wm. S. Worman
Clerk:
E. W. Osgood
Treasurer:
Carlton Prouty
Marshal and Collector:
Daniel Mahoney
Assessor:
Z. T. Windes
1895
President:
Chas. S. Thorne
Trustees:
F. K. Copeland
 
Fred H. Deily
 
John Gauler
 
R. B. McConnell
 
C. W. Merrilies
Clerk:
C. W. Tostevin
Treasurer:
Carlton Prouty
Marshal and Collector:
Daniel Mahoney
Assessor:
Frank Windes
Police Justice:
H. Ames
1896
President:
Chas. S. Thorne
Trustees:
John G. Calrow
 
J. H. Madsen
 
R. B. McConnell
 
Jas. Sherlock
 
J. G. Weart
Clerk:
C. W. Tostevin
Treasurer:
E. W. Osgood
Marshal and Collector:
N. H. Schaefhen
Assessor:
John Smith
1897
President:
Chas. S. Thorne
Trustees:
Geo. Baker
 
M. L. Greeley
 
F. D. Herdman
 
S. W. Osgood
 
J. C. Winship
Clerk:
C. W. Tostevin
Treasurer:
E. W. Osgood
Marshal and Collector:
N. H. Schaefhan
Police Justice:
J. H. Madsen
Assessor:
F. A. Windes
1898
President:
R. B. McConnell
Trustees:
Jas. H. Dingwell
 
F. E. Herdman
 
Carlton Prouty
 
S. W. Osgood
 
Chas. S. Thorne
Clerk:
B. A. May
Treasurer:
C. W. Tostevin
Marshal and Collector:
T. C. Anderson
Assessor:
John Busscher
1899
President:
F. E. Herdman
Trustees:
Geo. Baker
 
A. B. Capron
 
W. H. Curren
 
H. A. DeWindt
 
J. C. Winship
Clerks:
John C. Burkett
 
B. A. May
Treasurer:
C. W. Tostevin
Marshal and Collector:
Henry Leach
Assessor:
John Busscher
Police Justice:
Z. T. Windes
1900
President:
F. E. Herdman
Trustees:
Geo. Baker
 
Geo N. Brown
 
A. B. Capron
 
W. H. Curran
 
H. A. DeWindt
Clerk until August 7:
John C. Burkett
Clerk, pro tem:
A. B. Capron
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
C. W. Tostevin
Marshal and Collector:
Henry Leach
Assessor:
John Busscher
1901
President:
F. E. Herdman
Trustees:
Geo. Baker
 
Geo. N. Brown
 
A. B. Capron
 
W. H. Curran
 
Geo. Higginson, Jr.
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Henry Leach
Assessor:
John Busscher
Police Justice:
E. S. Wilcox
1902
President:
Geo. Baker
Trustees:
Wm. H. Curran
 
Fred A. Ellis
 
Geo. Higginson, Jr.
 
Alfred E. McCordic
 
Chas. L. Weeks
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Henry Leach
Assessor:
Jno. Busscher
1903
President:
Alfred E. McCordic
Trustees:
Jesse B. Alton
 
Horace Capron
 
Wm. H. Curran
 
Fred A. Ellis
 
Chas. L. Weeks
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Henry Leach
Assessor:
John Busscher
Police Justice:
Z. T. Windes
1904
President:
Arthur G. Jones
Trustees:
Wm. B. Dale
 
Fred A. Ellis
 
James W. Harris
 
Geo. H. Leslie
 
Wm. B. McIlvaine
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Harry M. Madsen
Assessor:
John Busscher
Police Justice:
Robt. Knox
1905
President:
Arthur B. Jones
Trustees:
W. B. Dale
 
Fred A. Ellis
 
Jas. W. Harris
 
Geo. H. Leslie
 
Wm. B. McIlvaine
Clerk:
John Merrilies
reasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
TMarshal and Collector:
Harry M. Madsen
Assessor:
John Busscher
Police Justice:
C. W. Merrilies
1906
President:
Edward C. Kohler
Trustees:
H. P. Barber
 
F. A. Ellis
 
Jas. W. Harris
 
R. H. Wallace
 
J. C. Winship
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Harry M. Madsen
Assessor:
John H. Busscher
Police Justice:
Murray Nelson, Jr.
1907
President:
W. B. McIlvaine
Trustees:
Jesse B. Alton
 
John M. Curran
 
Geo. Higginson, Jr.
 
R. H. Wallace
 
Edward Yeomans
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Harry Madsen
Assessor:
John H. Busscher
Police Justice:
Chas. B. Eastman
1908
President:
W. B. McIlvaine
Trustees:
Jeese B. Alton
 
John M. Curran
 
Geo. Higginson, Jr.
 
Robert Stevenson, Jr.
 
Edward Yeomans
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Harry M. Madsen
Assessor:
John Busscher
1909
President:
S. H. Greeley
Trustees:
W. L. Ballinger
 
Chas. H. Blatchford
 
Harry C. Seymour
 
Henry F. Thurston
 
Robt. H. Wallace
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
John M. Coutre
Assessor:
Jno. Busscher
Manager and Engineer of Water and Light Properties:
F. E. Herdman
1910
President:
S. H. Greeley
Trustees:
Wm. L. Ballinger
 
Chas. H. Blatchford
 
Wm. E. Davis
 
Harry C. Seymour
 
Henry F. Thurston
 
Robert H. Wallace
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
John M. Coutre
Assessor:
John Busscher
Police Justice:
C. F. Hately
Manager and Engineer of Water and Light Properties:
F. E. Herdman
1911
President:
Robert Stevenson, Jr.
Trustees:
Wm. E. Davis
 
Sherman M. Goble
 
Clarence T. Morse
 
Harry C. Seymour
 
Robert H. Wallace
 
Roland D. Whitman
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
John M. Coutre
Assessor:
John Busscher
Manager and Engineer of Water and Light Properties:
F. E. Herdman
1912
President:
Robert Stevenson, Jr.
Trustees:
Wm. J. Carey
 
Sherman M. Goble
 
Clarence T. Morse
 
Eugene A. Rummler
 
W. G. Walling
 
R. D. Whitman
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
John M. Coutre
Assessor:
John Busscher
Police Justices:
Geo. F. Fisher
 
H. M. McClain
Manager and Engineer of Water and Light Properties:
F. E. Herdman
1913
President:
Sherman M. Goble
Trustees:
Wm. J. Carey
 
W. Harry Davis
 
Russell M. Heller
 
Clark T. Northrop
 
E. A. Rummler
 
W. G. Walling
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Assessor:
John Smith
Police Justice:
Carlton Prouty
Manager and Engineer of Water and Light Properties:
F. E. Herdman
1914
President:
Sherman M. Goble
Trustees:
W. Harry Davis
 
Russell M. Heller
 
Wm. H. Nicholls
 
Clark T. Northrup
 
Chas. S. Ostrom
 
Geo. D. Wolf
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Manager and Engineer of Water and Light Properties:
F. E. Herdman
1915
President:
Eugene A. Rummler
Trustees:
Russell M. Heller
 
William H. Nichols
 
Clark T. Northrop
 
Charles S. Ostrom
 
John Warmington
 
George D. Wolf
Clerk:
John Merrilies
Treasurer:
Fred. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Manager and Engineer of Water and Light Properties:
F. E. Herdman
Business Manager:
R. L. Fitzgerald
1916
President:
Eugene A. Rummler
Trustees:
Samuel A. Greeley
 
Russell M. Heller
 
Wm. S. Miller
 
Clark T. Northrop
 
John Warmington
 
Alice H. Wood
Clerk:
Wm. A. Haire
Treasurer:
F. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justice:
John S. Miller
Business Manager:
R. L. Fitzgerald
1917
President:
Wm. D. McKenzie
Trustees:
Raymond E. Durham
 
Samuel A. Greeley
 
Russell M. Heller
 
Wm. S. Miller
 
Thos. N. Wheatley
 
Alice H. Wood
Clerk:
Wm. A. Haire
Treasurer:
F. H. Deily
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justice:
John S. Miller
Business Manager:
R. L. Fitzgerald
Village Manager:
H. K. Woolhiser
1918
President:
Wm. D. McKenzie
Trustees:
Clarence E. Cook
 
Nina D. Davis
 
Raymond E. Durham
 
Russell M. Heller
 
Walter F. Wallace
 
Thos. N. Wheatley
Clerk:
Wm. A. Haire
Treasurer:
Harry C. Seymour
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justice:
John S. Miller
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1919
President:
John S. Miller, Jr.
Trustees:
Ayres Boal
 
Clarence E. Cook
 
Russell M. Heller
 
Harriet W. Huddle
 
Walter F. Wallace
 
Thos. N. Wheatley
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Harry C. Seymour
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justice:
Byron A. Nelson
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1920
President:
John S. Miller, Jr.
Trustees:
Howard Chas. Ballenger
 
Russell M. Heller
 
Harriet W. Huddle
 
Lawrence M. Stein
 
Walter F. Wallace
 
Thos. N. Wheatley
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Harry C. Seymour
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justice:
Byron A. Nelson
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1921
President:
John S. Miller, Jr.
Trustees:
H. C. Ballenger
 
Edwin E. Brown
 
Harriet W. Huddle
 
J. D. Pierce
 
Lawrence M. Stein
 
Walter F. Wallace
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1922
President:
John S. Miller, Jr.
Trustees:
L. Sherman Aldrich
 
Edwin E. Brown
 
Mary A. Langworthy
 
J. D. Pierce
 
Lawrence M. Stein
 
Henry F. Tenney
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1923
President:
John S. Miller, Jr.
Trustees:
L. Sherman Aldrich
 
Edwin E. Brown
 
Jerome N. Frank
 
Mary A. Langworthy
 
J. D. Pierce
 
Henry F. Tenney
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1924
President:
John S. Miller Jr.
Trustees:
L. Sherman Aldrich
 
Edwin E. Brown
 
Mary A. Langworthy
 
Donald F. McPherson
 
J. D. Pierce
 
Henry F. Tenney
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1925
President:
John S. Miller, Jr.
Trustees:
Mary A. Langworthy
 
Donald F. McPherson
 
J. D. Pierce
 
Hymen L. Raclin
 
Walter A. Strong
 
Henry F. Tenney
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1926
President:
John S. Miller, Jr.
Trustees:
Carl J. Easterberg
 
Mary A. Langworthy
 
Donald F. McPherson
 
Hymen L. Raclin
 
Reuben H. Schell
 
Walter A. Strong
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1927
President:
Henry F. Tenney
Trustees:
Doris D. Benson
 
Carl J. Easterberg
 
Donald P. McPherson
 
Hymen L. Raclin
 
Reuben H. Schell
 
Walter A. Strong
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1928
President:
Henry F. Tenney
Trustees:
Carl J. Easterberg
 
Doris D. Benson
 
Wm. B. Moulton
 
Hymen L. Raclin
 
Reuben H. Schell
 
Walter A. Strong
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1929
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
rustees:
Doris D. Benson
T
A. E. Bryson
 
Jacob M. Dickinson, Jr.
 
Carl J. Easterberg
 
Reuben H. Schell
 
Ralph M. Snyder
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal and Collector:
Theodore Flynn
Police Justices:
Bryon A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1930
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
Doris D. Benson
 
A. E. Bryson
 
Robert F. Doepel
 
Wm. H. King, Jr.
 
Howard C. Philips
 
Ralph M. Snyder
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Wm. E. Davis
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Scully
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
Clark T. Northrop
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1931
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
A. E. Bryson
 
Robert F. Doepel
 
Wm. H. King, Jr.
 
H. C. Phillips
 
Ralph M. Snyder
 
Bernice T. VanderVries
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
A. E. Bryson
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Scully
Police Justices:
Milton O. Higgins
 
Byron A. Nelson
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1932
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
A. E. Bryson
 
Robert F. Doepel
 
Wm. H. King, Jr.
 
H. C. Phillips
 
Ralph M. Snyder
 
Bernice T. VanderVries
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
A. E. Bryson
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Scully
Police Justices:
Byron A. Nelson
 
James A. Warren
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1933
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
Donald S. Dixon
 
Robt. F. Doepel
 
Wm. H. King, Jr.
 
H. C. Phillips
 
Ralph M. Snyder
 
Bernice T. VanderVries
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Ralph M. Snyder
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Police Justices:
Millard O. Eisemann
 
James A. Warren
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Scully
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1934
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
Donald S. Dixon
 
R. Y. Hoffman
 
H. C. Philips
 
Ralph M. Snyder
 
Bernice T. VanderVries
 
Fred S. White
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Ralph M. Snyder
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Scully
Police Justices:
Millard O. Eisemann
 
Allan M. Klein
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1935
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
Donald S. Dixon
 
George W. Gordon
 
R. Y. Hoffman
 
Helen K. McNamara
 
H. C. Phillips
 
Fred S. White
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Donald S. Dixon
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1936
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
Donald S. Dixon
 
George W. Gordon
 
Richard Yates Hoffman
 
Francis E. Phelan
 
Herbert Sieck
 
Isabel C. Young
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Donald S. Dixon
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justice:
Richard Fischer
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1937
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
Donald S. Dixon
 
George W. Gordon
 
Richard Yates Hoffman
 
Francis E. Phelan
 
Herbert Sieck
 
Isabel C. Young
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
 
Donald S. Dixon
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justices:
Richard Fischer
 
Allen M. Klein
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1938
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
George W. Gordon
 
Austin Jenner
 
John F. Manierre
 
Frances E. Phelan
 
Herbert Sieck
 
Isabel C. Young
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Austin Jenner
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justices:
Richard Fischer
 
Allen M. Klein
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1939
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
Holland F. FlaHavan
 
Austin Jenner
 
John F. Manierre
 
Francis E. Phelan
 
Herbert Sieck
 
Isabel C. Young
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Austin Jenner
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justices:
Richard Fischer
 
Allen M. Klein
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1940
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
Frances H. Brown
 
Holland F. FlaHavan
 
Austin Jenner
 
John F. Manierre
 
Francis E. Phelan
 
Herbert Sieck
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Austin Jenner
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justices:
Richard Fischer
 
Allen M. Klein
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1941
President:
Wm. B. Moulton
Trustees:
Holland F. FlaHavan
 
John F. Manierre
 
Norbert W. Markus
 
Janet W. Mason
 
Francis E. Phelan
 
Herbert Sieck
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Norbert W. Markus
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justices:
Richard Fischer
 
Allen M. Klein
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1942
President:
Arthur Earl Bryson
Trustees:
Nicholas J. Conrad
 
Holland F. FlaHavan
 
John F. Manierre
 
Norbert W. Markus
 
Alice C. McCoy
 
C. Roy Terry
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Holland F. FlaHavan
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justices:
Richard Fischer
 
Allen M. Klein
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1943
President:
Arthur Earl Bryson
Trustees:
Nicholas J. Conrad
 
Arlan W. Converse
 
Victor Hedberg
 
Alice C. McCoy
 
C. Roy Terry
 
Wm. S. Warfield III
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Arlan W. Converse
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justices:
Richard Fisher
 
Allen M. Klein
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1944
President:
Arthur Earl Bryson
Trustees:
Nicholas J. Contrad
 
Arlan W. Converse
 
Victor Hedberg
 
Alice C. McCoy
 
C. Roy Terry
 
Wm. S. Warfield III
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Arlan W. Converse
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justices:
Richard Fischer
 
Allen M. Klein
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1945
President:
Arthur Earl Bryson
Trustees:
Nicholas J. Conrad
 
Robert L. Grinnell
 
Victor Hedberg
 
Alice C. McCoy
 
C. Roy Terry
 
Wm. S. Warfield III
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Robert L. Grinnell
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
W. M. Peterson
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1946
President:
William S. Warfield III
Trustees:
Edward A. Anderson
 
William T. Bacon
 
Catherine S. Bullard
 
Robert L. Grinnell
 
Victor Hedberg
 
Lester C. Rogers
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Robert L. Grinnell
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
Frank A. Windes
Collector:
Bernice Klauser
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1947
President:
William S. Warfield III
Trustees:
Edward A. Anderson
 
Catherine S. Bullard
 
Robert L. Grinnell
 
Burton W. Hales
 
Carl S. Lloyd
 
Lester C. Rogers
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Robert L. Grinnell
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
George C. Bowers
Collector:
Josephine Murphy
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1948
President:
William S. Warfield III
Trustees:
Edward A. Anderson
 
Catherine Bullard
 
Robert L. Grinnell
 
Burton W. Hales
 
Carl S. Lloyd
 
Lester C. Rogers
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Robert L. Grinnell
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
James Deming
Collector:
Josephine Murphy
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford A. Carpenter
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
1949
President:
William S. Warfield III
Trustees:
Edward A. Anderson
 
Catherine Bullard
 
Burton W. Hales
 
Carl S. Lloyd
 
Hughston M. McBain
 
Lester C. Rogers
Clerk:
Stella Winslow
Treasurer:
Burton W. Hales
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Marshal:
James Deming
Collector:
Josephine Murphy
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Manager
H. L. Woolhiser
1950
President:
Lester C. Rogers
Trustees:
L. G. H. Bouscaren
 
Burton W. Hales
 
Carl S. Lloyd
 
Hughston M. McBain
 
Mary Jane Munns
 
Harold J. Runnfeldt
Clerk:
H. L. Woolhiser
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Collector:
Josephine Murphy
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
Village Treasurer:
Burton W. Hales
1951
President:
Lester C. Rogers
Trustees:
L. H. G. Bouscaren
 
Hughston M. McBain
 
Mary Jane Munns
 
Harold J. Runnfeldt
 
Robert T. Sherman
 
Hobart P. Young, Jr.
Clerk:
H. L. Woolhiser
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Collector:
Josephine Murphy
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Manager:
H. L. Woolhiser
 
*Deceased Oct. 7, 1951;
 
C. R. Miller appointed on Dec. 4, 1951
Village Treasurer:
Burton W. Hales
1952
President:
Carl S. Lloyd
Trustees:
L. H. G. Bouscaren
 
Hughston M. McBain
 
Mary Jane Munns
 
Harold J. Runnfeldt
 
Robert T. Sherman
 
Hobart P. Young, Jr.
Clerk:
C. R. Miller
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Collector:
Josephine Murphy
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Manager:
C. R. Miller
Village Treasurer:
Burton W. Hales
1953
President:
Carl S. Lloyd
Trustees:
L. H. G. Bouscaren
 
Kenneth M. Henderson
 
Mary Jane Munns
 
Harold J. Runnfeldt
 
Robert T. Sherman
 
Hobart P. Young, Jr.
Clerk:
C. R. Miller
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Collector:
Josephine Murphy
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Manager:
C. R. Miller
Village Treasurer:
Kenneth M. Henderson
1954
President:
Carl S. Lloyd
Trustees:
Mary Hollister Brown
 
Kenneth M. Henderson
 
Arthur C. Nielsen
 
Robert T. Sherman
 
Byron A. Warnes
 
Hobart P. Young Jr.
Village Manager:
C. R. Miller
Village Treasurer:
Kenneth M. Henderson
Village Attorney:
Frederick Dickinson
Clerk:
C. R. Miller
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Josephine C. Murphy
1955
President:
Carl S. Lloyd
Trustees:
John T. Beatty
 
Mary Hollister Brown
 
Kenneth M. Henderson
 
John H. Leslie
 
Robert T. Sherman
 
Bryon A. Warnes
Village Manager:
C. R. Miller
Village Treasurer:
Kenneth M. Henderson
Village Attorney:
Frederick R. Carson
Clerk:
C. R. Miller
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Robert A. Weidaw
1956
President:
Kenneth M. Henderson
Trustees:
John T. Beatty
 
Mary Hollister Brown
 
John H. Leslie
 
Bernice T. VanderVries
 
Byron A. Warnes
 
Vernon M. Welsh
Village Manager:
C. R. Miller
Village Treasurer:
Byron A. Warnes
Village Attorney:
Frederick R. Carson
Clerk:
C. R. Miller
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Police Justice:
A. Lee Adams
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Robert A. Weidaw
1957
President:
Kenneth M. Henderson
Trustees:
John T. Beatty
 
Mary Hollister Brown
 
John H. Leslie
 
Arnold D. K. Mason
 
Byron A. Warnes
 
Vernon M. Welsh
Village Manager:
C. R. Miller
Village Treasurer:
Byron A. Warnes
Village Attorney:
Frederick R. Carson
Clerk:
C. R. Miller
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Police Justice:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Prosector:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Dorothy E. Meyer
1958
President:
Kenneth M. Henderson
Trustees:
John T. Beatty
 
Edward Gudeman
 
John H. Leslie
 
Arnold D. K. Mason*
 
*Resigned Sept. 16, 1958;
 
Mrs. Mary W. Wartmen
 
appointed to fill vacancy
 
Morgan H. Nelson
 
Vernon M. Welsh
Village Manager:
C. R. Miller
Village Treasurer:
Byron A. Warnes
Village Attorney:
Frederick R. Carson
Clerk:
C. R. Miller
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Police Justice:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Dorothy E. Meyer
1959
President:
Kenneth M. Henderson
Trustees:
Robert C. Barker
 
Edward Gudeman
 
Paul L. Mullaney
 
Morgan H. Nelson
 
Mary W. Wartman
 
Vernon M. Welsh
Village Manager:
C. R. Miller
Village Treasurer:
Edward Gudeman
Village Attorney:
Frederick R. Carson
Clerk:
C. R. Miller
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Police Justice:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Dorothy E. Meyer
1960
President:
Vernon M. Welsh
Trustees:
Robert C. Barker
 
Edward Gudenman*
 
*Resigned Jan 17, 1961;
 
Paul W. Guenzel appointed
 
to fill vacancy
 
Paul L. Mullaney
 
Morgan H. Nelson
 
Harold I. Orwig
 
Mary W. Wartman
Village Manager:
C. R. Miller
Village Treasurer:
Edward Gudeman
Village Attorney:
Frederick R. Carson
Clerk:
C. R. Miller
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Police Justice:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Prosector:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Dorothy E. Meyer
1961
President:
Vernon M. Welsh
Trustees:
Robert C. Barker
 
Paul W. Guenzel
 
Paul L. Mullaney
 
Morgan H. Nelson
 
Harold I. Orwig
 
Mary W. Wartman
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
Paul W. Guenzel
Village Attorney:
Frederick R. Carson
Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Police Justice:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Patrick R. Brady
1962
President:
Vernon M. Walsh
Trustees:
Robert C. Barker
 
Paul W. Guenzel
 
Davis G. Kirby
 
Paul L. Mullaney
 
Harold I. Orwig
 
Mary W. Wartman
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
Paul W. Guenzel
Village Attorney:
Frederick R. Carson
Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Helen M. Mysicka
Police Justice:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Patrick R. Brady
1963
President:
Vernon M. Walsh
Trustees:
Abe Fell
 
Paul W. Guenzel
 
Lawrence Howe
 
Davis G. Kirby
 
Ethel W. Monroe
 
Harold I. Orwig
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
Paul W. Guenzel
Village Attorney:
Sydney G. Craig
Village Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Police Justice:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Prosecutor:
Clifford S. Carpenter
Village Collector:
Patrick R. Brady
1964
President:
Lawrence Howe
Trustees:
William M. Edens
 
Abe Fell
 
Burnham M. Fisk
 
Davis G. Kirby
 
Ethel W. Monroe
 
W. Lindsay Suter
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
William M. Edens
Village Attorney:
Sydney G. Craig
Village Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
G. Kent Yowell
Village Collector:
Patrick R. Brady
1965
President:
Lawrence Howe
Trustees:
William M. Edens
 
Abe Fell
 
Burnham M. Fisk
 
Davis G. Kirby
 
Ethel W. Monroe
 
W. Lindsay Suter
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
William M. Edens
Village Attorney:
Sydney G. Craig
Village Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1966
President:
Lawrence Howe
Trustees:
William M. Edens
 
Abe Fell
 
Burnham M. Fisk
 
Paul C. Harper, Jr.
 
Ethel W. Monroe
 
W. Lindsay Suter
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
William M. Edens
Village Attorney:
Sydney G. Craig
Village Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1967
President:
Lawrence Howe
Trustees:
William M. Edens
 
Margaret H. Emery
 
Burnham M. Fisk
 
Robert K. Humphrey
 
Goff Smith
 
W. Lindsay Suter
 
Goff Smith
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
Robert K. Humphrey
Village Attorney:
Sydney G. Craig
Village Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1968
President:
Goff Smith
Trustees:
Mrs. Margaret H. Emery
 
H. Mitchell Harper, Jr.
 
Robert K. Humphrey
 
Robert J. Ley
 
Clarence S. Lund
 
W. Lindsay Suter
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
Robert K. Humphrey
Village Attorney:
Sydney G. Craig
Village Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1969
President:
Goff Smith
Trustees:
Irwin J. Askow
 
Mrs. Margaret H. Emery
 
H. Mitchell Harper, Jr.
 
Robert K. Humphrey
 
Robert J. Ley
 
Clarence S. Lund
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
Robert K. Humphrey
Village Attorney:
Sydney G. Craig
Village Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1970
President:
Irwin J. Askow
Trustees:
Walter L. Cherry
 
Mrs. Margaret H. Emery
 
H. Mitchell Harper, Jr.
 
Robert K. Humphrey
 
Robert J. Ley
 
Clarence S. Lund
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis
Village Treasurer:
Robert K. Humphrey
Village Attorney:
Sydney G. Craig
Village Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1971
President:
Irwin J. Askow
Trustees:
Walter L. Cherry
 
H. Mitchell Harper, Jr.
 
Edward H. Hickey
 
Robert J. Ley
 
Clarence S. Lund
 
Patricia M. Nielsen
Village Manager:
Lee A. Ellis until Sept. 1, 1971; Robert A. Buechner, starting Oct. 4, 1971
Village Treasurer:
Robert K. Humphrey
Village Attorney:
Sydney G. Craig
Village Clerk:
Lee A. Ellis until Sept. 1, 1971; Kenneth A. Terlip, appointed Oct. 1, 1971
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1972
President:
Edward H. Hickey
Trustees:
Walter L. Cherry
 
Augustus Knight, Jr.
 
Patricia M. Nielsen
 
George E. Noyes
 
Mildred G. Peters
 
Jeffrey R. Short, Jr.
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Jeffrey R. Short, Jr.
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Kenneth A. Terlip
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosector:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1973
President:
Edward H. Hickey
Trustees:
Walter L. Cherry
 
Augustus Knight, Jr.
 
Patricia M. Nielsen
 
George E. Noyes
 
Mildred G. Peters
 
Jeffrey R. Short, Jr.
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Jeffrey R. Short, Jr.
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Kenneth A. Terlip
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
Maurice L. Bluhm
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1974
President:
Augustus Knight, Jr.
Trustees:
Walter L. Cherry
 
Patricia M. Nielsen
 
George E. Noyes
 
Mildred G. Peters
 
Robert D. Reilly
 
Jeffrey R. Short, Jr.
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Jeffrey R. Short, Jr.
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Frances Snow
Village Prosecutor:
Thomas J. Barnett
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1975
President:
Augustus Knight, Jr.
Trustees:
Wilbur S. Legg
 
Margaret T. McNamara
 
Roger H. Miller
 
George E. Noyes
 
Mildred G. Peters
 
Robert D. Reilly
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Roger H. Miller
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell, appointed Oct. 1975
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1976
President:
Augustus Knight, Jr.
Trustees:
Arthur L. DuBois
 
Wilbur S. Legg
 
Margaret T. McNamara
 
Roger H. Miller
 
David Parson
 
Gwendolyn H. Trindl
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Roger H. Miller
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1977
President:
Augustus Knight, Jr.
Trustees:
Arthur L. DuBois
 
Wilbur S. Legg
 
Margaret T. McNamara
 
Roger H. Miller
 
David Parson
 
Gwendolyn H. Trindl
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Roger H. Miller
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1978
President:
Wilbur S. Legg
Trustees:
Arthur L. DuBois
 
Margaret T. McNamara
 
Roger H. Miller
 
David Parson
 
Robert J. Piper
 
Gwendolyn H. Trindl
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Roger Miller
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1979
President:
Wilbur S. Legg
Trustees:
Jeanne H. Bradner
 
Arthur L. DuBois
 
Rosanne B. Maine
 
David Parson
 
Robert J. Piper
 
Gwendolyn H. Trindl
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Jeanne H. Bradner
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1980
President:
Gwendolyn H. Trindl
Trustees:
Jeanne H. Bradner
 
Richard D. Golden
 
Clarine C. Hall
 
John D. Lawlor
 
Rosanne B. Maine
 
Robert J. Piper
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Jeanne H. Bradner
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1981
President:
Gwendolyn H. Trindl
Trustees:
Jeanne H. Bradner
 
Richard D. Golden
 
Clarine C. Hall
 
John D. Lawlor
 
Rosanne B. Maine
 
Robert J. Piper
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Jeanne H. Bradner
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1982
President:
Gwendolyn H. Trindl
Trustees:
Jeanne H. Bradner
 
Richard D. Golden
 
Clarine C. Hall
 
John D. Lawlor
 
Rosanne B. Maine
 
Robert J. Piper
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Jeanne H. Bradner
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1983
President:
Gwendolyn H. Trindl
Trustees:
Richard D. Golden
 
Clarine C. Hall
 
Fred Lang
 
John D. Lawlor
 
George H. Redding, Jr.
 
Henry T. Synek
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Fred Lang
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1984
President:
Gwendolyn H. Trindl
Trustees:
Paul Cruikshank
 
Chester R. Davis, Jr.
 
Don S. Harnack
 
Fred Lang
 
George H. Redding, Jr.
 
Henry T. Synek
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Fred Lang
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1985
President:
Clarine C. Hall
Trustees:
Paul Cruikshank
 
Chester R. Davis, Jr.
 
Don S. Harnack
 
Fred Lang
 
George H. Redding, Jr.
 
Henry T. Synek
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Fred Lang
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1986
President:
Clarine C. Hall
Trustees:
Paul Cruikshank
 
Chester R. Davis, Jr.
 
Don S. Harnack
 
Fred Lang
 
George H. Redding, Jr.
 
Henry T. Synek
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Fred Lang
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1987
President:
Clarine C. Hall
Trustees:
Paul Cruikshank
 
Chester R. Davis, Jr.
 
Joe Fell
 
Don S. Harnack
 
Lloyd Owens
 
Everett P. Weaver
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Lloyd Owens
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1988
President:
Clarine C. Hall
Trustees:
Caryn Rosen Adelman
 
Joe Fell
 
Madeleine L. Fern
 
Sandra S. Levin
 
Lloyd Owens
 
Everett P. Weaver
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Lloyd Owens
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1989
President:
Jeanne H. Bradner
Trustees:
Caryn Rosen Adelman
 
Joe Fell
 
Madeleine L. Fern
 
Sandra S. Levin
 
Lloyd Owens
 
Everett P. Weaver
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Lloyd Owens
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenenth A. Klein
1990
President:
Jeanne H. Brander
Trustees:
Joe Fell
 
Madelein L. Fern
 
Kenneth L. Fox, Jr.
 
Sandra S. Levin
 
Lloyd Owens
 
Everett P. Weaver
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner
Village Treasurer:
Lloyd Owens
Village Attorney:
Dean C. Cameron
Village Clerk:
Robert A. Buechner
Deputy Village Clerk:
Lois C. Resnick
Village Prosecutor:
David R. Abell
Village Collector:
Kenneth A. Klein
1991
President:
Jeanne H. Bradner
Trustees:
Madeleine L. Fern
 
Kenneth L. Fox, Jr.
 
Perry L. Fuller
 
Sandra S. Levin
 
Arnold H. Levy
 
James S. Witherell
Village Manager:
Robert A. Buechner, through Oct. 4, 1991
Interim Village Manager:
Kenneth A. Klein, beginning Oct. 5, 1991
Village Treasurer:
Kenneth A. Klein
Village Attorney: