§ 99.05  PARK CONDUCT RULES.
   (A)   The following conduct is prohibited in public park facilities:
      (1)   Fighting;
      (2)   Actions or words intended to threaten or harass another person;
      (3)   Use of profanity;
      (4)   Destruction or misuse of public property;
      (5)   Possession, use of, or being under the influence of any illegal drug or any alcoholic beverage, except as allowed in § 110.15;
      (6)   Failure to cooperate with and obey the instructions of any official exercising control over a public park facility;
      (7)   Failure to abide by rules and regulations of a user group exercising control over a public park facility; and
      (8)   Violation of any municipal, state or federal law while on the premises of a public park facility.
   (B)   Any person who violates one or more of the rules set forth above shall be asked to leave public park premises.  Failure to leave when asked to do so may result in prosecution for violation of the trespass laws of the city.
(Ord. passed  - - ; Am. Ord. 2018-19, passed 9-4-18)  Penalty, see § 10.99