TABLE IV: NEW SUBDIVISIONS
Ord. No.
Date Passed
Description
Ord. No.
Date Passed
Description
106
6-6-95
Accepting part of the southwest quarter of the northwest quarter of Section 6, Township 17 North, Range 30 West and part of the southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of Section 1, Township 17 North, Range 31 West of the Fifth Principal Meridian to be known as Tontitown Business Park Subdivision.
108
4-2-96
Accepting a part of the southwest quarter of the northeast quarter of Section 2, Township 17 North, Range 31 West to be known as C&T Business Park.
2006-04-254
4-4-06
Accepting the final plat of GPJ Subdivision.
2006-12-279
12-5-06
Accepting the final plat of San Gennaro Estates.
2007-02-284
2-6-07
Accepting the final plat of Davenshire Subdivision.
2007-04-288
4-19-07
Accepting the final plat of Tontitown Plaza, and the dedication of streets and easements therein.
2007-05-290
5-1-07
Accepting the final plat of Barrington Heights Subdivision.
2008-02-304
2-5-08
Accepting the final plat of the Venezia Piazza Addition
2008-06-313
6-3-08
Establishing and laying off Tontitown Municipal Property Owners’ Improvement District No. 1 - Villagio de Perona Subdivision Infrastructure Project
2008-09-321
9-2-08
Accepting the final plat of Villagio De Perona Subdivision Phase 1.
2015-02-513
2-10-15
Accepting the final plat of Kidd Minor Subdivision in Section 36, Township 18 North, Range 31 West.
2015-04-519
4-2-15
Accepting the final plat of the Harper Minor Subdivision.
2015-04-520
4-2-15
Accepting the final plat of the Stevens Minor Subdivision.
2015-04-521
4-2-15
Accepting the final plat of the Clevenger Minor Subdivision.
2016-01-569
1-5-16
Accepting all 2015 final plats and large scale developments, including dedications and improvements, as listed in Ord. 2016-01-569.
2016-04-575
4-5-16
Accepting the final plats of Greg Huett, Larry and Judy Clinkscales, Cecil and Carol Case, David and Elizabeth Duerr, Todd Edwards, Leonard Floyd, Martha Evelyn Pianalto, and Robert and Rhonda Barenberg, including dedications and improvements.
2016-07-583
7-5-16
Accepting the final plats of Robert Barenberg, Larry and Darla Lothes, Randall and Suzanne Tusing, Southwest Cattlemen’s Corp., Juanita M. Clark, James L. Russell, Peter and Elaine Sbanotto, and Bersi-Bersi Trust-Chandler, including dedication and improvements.
2016-10-599
10-4-16
Accepting the final plats of Admiral Moving, Richard Bundrick, CPSA Tontitown LLC, Billy and D. Jeanne Corrman, Ledine-Fletcher, David Power, James Ruff, Joseph and Johnson, and Hawes Brothers Ventures, LLC, including dedication and improvements.
2017-01-610
1-3-17
Accepting the final plats of Davenport Family Trust, Delozier, Cletus and Joyce Ceola, Mhoon Family Trust, Philip Taldo, and Elizabeth Pinalto.
2017-03-619
3-7-17
Accepting the final plats of South Barrington Road Subdivision.
2017-04-627
4-4-17
Accepting the final plats of PKD Investments LLC, Bader/Lee Property, Victory Church, Joseph and Johnson, Clear Creek Land and Cattle, Euretta Glass, and Alyce Hindman.
2017-07-642
7-5-17
Accepting the final plats of Hugg & Hall, Ozark Sportsman Supply, William Roemer, Larry and Myra Small, Donna Baker, David King and Marian Wagner, Earl and Kim Urfer, CPSA Tontitown LLC, Eugene Baker, Mike Reynolds, and Albert R Piazza.
2017-11-659
11-6-17
Approving the final plats of Bader-Coffman-Property Line Adjustment, Clinton Neal/Albert Piazza - Lot Split Tract 3, Paul Colvin Jr. - Replat Tract 4, NORRHO LLC - Tract Split, St. Mary, William # Leann - Minor Subdivision, Lewis and Julie McClendon - Minor Subdivision, Ralph Pendergrat - Minor Subdivision, Green Johnny Rev Trust - Minor Subdivision.
2018-01-772
1-2-18
Approving the final plats of Hoffius, Zulpo, & Reyes-Property Line Adjustment, NORRHO LLC No.2 - Minor Subdivision, Gwaltney Minor Subdivision, and Burge Minor Subdivision.
2018-01-773
1-2-18
Approving the final plat of Liberty Estates Subdivision.
2018-6-792
6-5-18
Accepting the final plats of Lisa McAllister Minor Subdivision, Richard Frank Minor Subdivision, Collier Minor Subdivision, Victory Church Minor Subdivision, Hidden Valley Estates Final Plat, BJM Rentals Minor Subdivision, NorRho-Baker Minor Subdivision, Gross-White Minor Subdivision, Tuscany Phase 2 Replat Lots 1-4 & 43, Siena Townhomes Minor Subdivision, Admiral Addition Replat Lot 1, Liberty Phase 2 Final Plat, Westbrook Subdivision Phase 2 Final Plat, Darrell Froud Incidental Subdivision, Bader Homes Minor Subdivision.
2019-01-824
1-2-19
Accepting the final plats of Billie Ward Trust Minor Subdivision, Larry and Julia Sizemore Minor Subdivision, Dutton Minor Subdivision, Thomson Minor Subdivision, GPJ Minor Subdivision/Replat Lot 17 and 18 Tuscan Sun Subdivision, Rita Cloer Minor Subdivision, Weed Minor Subdivision, Hubbard Minor Subdivision, Replat PKD Investments Minor Subdivision, Tract B, C and D, South Pointe Phase 1 Subdivision final plat, Daughterty-Stearman LLC Minor Subdivision, McKinley Lot Line Adjustment Minor Subdivision, Clinkscales Lot Line Adjustment Minor Subdivision, Cook and Clark Minor Subdivision, Kaiser Minor Subdivision, Dickerson Lot Line Adjustment Minor Subdivision, Fogerty Minor Subdivision, Lindley Minor Subdivision, Daugherty-Stearman Co. LLC Minor Subdivision, Robinson Minor Subdivision, Guy Bariola Minor Subdivision, Starr-Hickman Rentals LLC Minor Subdivision, Lewis Minor Subdivision, Duckworth and Maxwell Replat Minor Subdivision Lots 6 and 7, Barrington Heights Subdivision, Reddell Minor Subdivision.
2020-09-898
9-1-20
Accepting the final plats of Michael Starkey Property Line Adjustment, Aspen Heights Final Plat, South Pointe Phase II Final Plat, Shari Reed Incidental Subdivision, Doug and Kim Glenn Property Line Adjustment, Robert Green Incidental Subdivision, Greenlee Incidental Subdivision, Pennington Incidental Subdivision, Reeder Incidental Subdivision, Mayfield Incidental Subdivision, Fletcher Incidental Subdivision, and PKD Investments, LLC Property Line Adjustment.
2021-01-910
1-5-21
Accepting the final plats of Napa Phase III Subdivision, Roberta Wilmoth Incidental Subdivision, Alston Incidental Subdivision, Larry Dutton Incidental Subdivision, Thomas Minor Subdivision, Stewart Minor Subdivision, Stockton - Taylor Incidental Subdivision, Victory Church NWA, Inc., and Wagner LTD Partnership Incidental Subdivision and Property Line Adjustments.