§ 30.21  REVIEW OF PREVIOUSLY DECIDED QUESTION; RECONSIDERATION OF VOTE.
   No question decided by the City Council shall be again brought forward at any subsequent meeting except upon motion made by some member who voted with the majority.  A motion to reconsider a vote  shall  not  be in  order  except  at  the  same or succeeding adjourned meeting of the City Council to that which the vote was taken; provided, that a vote or question may be reconsidered at any time by a vote of two-thirds of the members of the City Council.
('84 Code, § 2-14)