§ 91.04  USE OF PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT.
   (A)   Use of the playground equipment at the Mayor Rick Murphrey Children’s Park is restricted to children 12 years of age and under.
   (B)   Any person who violates this provision shall be asked to leave the park and shall be designated a trespasser.
   (C)   A sign shall be erected indicating this restriction, prominently and conspicuously at the Mayor Rick Murphrey Children’s Park.
(Ord. 18-14, passed 7-31-2018)